Site Search

Board of Directors, Staff and Volunteers

 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

PRESIDENT

SCOTT
BALLEM

 
 

DIRECTORS

PETER CUTLER

RUSSELL ELLEN

ROB HUNT

 

         

DIRECTOR

CHRIS
ERIKSON

 

DIRECTOR

ROB
JACKSON

         

DIRECTOR

RICHARD
HOMSANY


 

TREASURER

BASIL
MUSCA

 

NUMBER 1 TICKET HOLDER 

BASIL ZEMPILAS

 

CLUB PATRON & VICE PATRONS

CLUB PATRON     DAVID ELSEGOOD
VICE PATRON HONOURABLE PETER COLLIER MLC
VICE PATRON CITY OF JOONDALUP MAYOR
TROY PICKARD
VICE PATRON CITY OF WANNEROO MAYOR
TRACEY ROBERTS
   

CLUB STAFF

 
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER DAVID CRUTE
BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT MANAGER ERIN CAPSIS
CLUB ADMINISTRATOR DIANE WATTS
FOOTBALL OPERATIONS MANAGER WARD HARRIS
TALENT DEVELOPMENT MANAGER CASEY HAW
FOOTBALL OPERATIONS COORDINATOR CHAD HARDING
FEMALE FOOTBALL COORDINATOR HEATHER JOHNSON
   
INDIGENOUS PROGRAMS COORDINATOR SHARON KENNEY
CLUB CHAPLAIN DAN SHADBOLT
DIGITAL MEDIA OFFICER MATT BEILKEN
   

WEST PERTH DISTRICT STAFF

 
DISTRICT MANAGER ANDREW RIDLEY
DEVELOPMENT OFFICER GRAHAM MILLS
DISTRICT ADMINISTRATOR KATHY MONCK
   

SENIOR COACHING STAFF

 
SENIOR CLUB COACH BILL MONAGHAN
LEAGUE ASSISTANT COACH PAUL SANZONE
LEAGUE ASSISTANT COACH CRAIG SMOKER
LEAGUE ASSISTANT COACH JOE COMMANDE
STRATEGY/INNOVATION COACH GAVIN BROWN
RESERVES COACH PAUL SANZONE
RESERVES ASSISTANT COACH WES MORAN
RESERVES ASSISTANT COACH MATT DOBSON
   

SENIOR SUPPORT STAFF

 
LEAGUE TEAM MANAGER VIC CARBONE
RESERVES TEAM MANAGER BRUCE GASKIN
LEAGUE IT/STATS ANALYST ZAC PRESTON
LEAGUE INTERCHANGE STEWARD POSITION VACANT - INTERESTED?
Contact 
Ward Harris
LEAGUE RUNNER RYAN FONG
LEAGUE RUNNER LUKE ADAMS
RESERVES RUNNER BRETT RAPONI
RESERVES RUNNER POSITION VACANT - INTERESTED?
Contact 
Ward Harris
RESERVES IT / STATS ANALYST LUIGI DA'DAMO
VIDEOGRAPHER POSITION VACANT - INTERESTED?
Contact 
Ward Harris
PROPERTY COORDINATOR RAY GARCIA
PROPERTY ASSISTANT BOB RUSSELL
PROPERTY ASSISTANT ROSS McMILLAN
   

COLTS COACHING STAFF

 
COLTS COACH RYAN LASSCOCK
COLTS ASSISTANT COACH CHARLIE HOLMES
COLTS ASSISTANT COACH BRUCE BENNETT
COLTS ASSISTANT COACH ASH MCKEOWN
COLTS STATS / ROTATIONS ANALYST BEN HORGAN
   

COLTS SUPPORT STAFF

 
COLTS TEAM MANAGER CHRIS ERIKSON
COLTS RUNNER  
COLTS RUNNER  
   

STRENGTH & CONDITIONING STAFF

 
HEAD COACH CRAIG SOLEY
COLTS S&C BEN CASSIDY
S&C INTERN ALEX TOTH
S&C INTERN SHANE STOBIE
S&C INTERN ANDREW CARLISLE
S&C INTERN NOELLE CHAPMAN
FEMALE S&C AMY STAFFE
FEMALE S&C  RAQUEL GOWAN
   

MEDICAL STAFF

 
SENIOR PHYSIOTHERAPIST CRAIG SOLEY
MATCH DAY SENIOR PHYSIOTHERAPIST  
COLTS PHYSIOTHERAPIST NATHAN STEPHENS
CLUB DOCTOR GREG SMITH
   
JOINT HEAD TRAINER LOUISE MENZIES
JOINT HEAD TRAINER JESS FORDHAM
SPORTS TRAINER - SENIORS GAVIN DONALDSON
SPORTS TRAINER - SENIORS JAKE HAZZARD 
SPORTS TRAINER - SENIORS MADDIE SIMON
SPORTS TRAINER - SENIORS HOPE PEHRSON
JOINT HEAD TRAINER - COLTS TAHLIA DE BISCEGLIE
JOINT HEAD TRAINER - COLTS JADE O'CALLAGHAN
WATER RUNNER  
WATER RUNNER  
WATER RUNNER  
WATER RUNNER  
   

MATCH DAY STAFF

 
MATCH DAY COORDINATOR  
LEAGUE TIMEKEEPER ANDREW CLARKE
RESERVES TIMEKEEPER TRENT CHISHOLM
COLTS TIMEKEEPER KALLUM ERIKSON
TRIBUNAL REPRESENTATIVE JUSTIN KEOGH
SCOREBOARD ATTENDANT LANCE CATCHPOLE
GROUND ANNOUNCER TAYLA DIVITINI
PHOTOGRAPHER DAN WHITE
PHOTOGRAPHER BELINDA TAYLOR
MATCH DAY REPORTER DARRELL KENT
MERCHANDISE ASSISTANT TONY HRISTIANOPOULOS
MERCHANDISE ASSISTANT LUCY HRISTIANOPOULOS
VIP PARKING ASSISTANT LOUIS ZAMPOGNA
SUPPORTER BUS DRIVER POSITION VACANT - INTERESTED?
Contact 
Ward Harris
   

TALENT DEVELOPMENT STAFF

 
LES FONG DEVELOPMENT SQUAD COACH SIMON QUAYLE
LES FONG DEVELOPMENT SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH SCOTT MINCHIN
LES FONG DEVELOPMENT SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH CHARLIE HOLMES
LES FONG DEVELOPMENT SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH THOMAS MOSCARDA
LES FONG DEVELOPMENT SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH BEN HORGAN
LES FONG DEVELOPMENT SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH WARREN MEULENKAMP
LES FONG DEVELOPMENT SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH CRAIG WILSON
LES FONG DEVELOPMENT SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH KELLIE-ANNE MCGHIE
LES FONG DEVELOPMENT SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH NAOMI BOWRAN
LES FONG DEVELOPMENT SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH STEVEN HAZELL
LES FONG DEVELOPMENT SQUAD S & C COACH BEN CASSIDY
LES FONG DEVELOPMENT SQUAD TEAM MANAGER CHRIS ERIKSON
   
YEAR 10 SQUAD COACH THOMAS MOSCARDA
YEAR 10 SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH SCOTT MINCHIN
YEAR 10 SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH SAM ROTHAM
YEAR 10 SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH TOM ORFORD
   
YEAR 9 BLUE SQUAD COACH WES MORAN
YEAR 9 BLUE SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH DEAN SMITH
YEAR 9 BLUE SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH JORDAN GRAY
YEAR 9 BLUE SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH PAUL TURNER
   
YEAR 9 RED SQUAD COACH CRAIG WILSON
YEAR 9 RED SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH WARREN MEULENKAMP
YEAR 9 RED SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH ASH McKEOWN
YEAR 9 RED SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH ANDREW Di LORETO
   
YEAR 8 BLUE SQUAD COACH BEN HORGAN
YEAR 8 BLUE SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH STEVE HAZELL
YEAR 8 BLUE SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH GRAHAM MILLS
YEAR 8 BLUE SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH CHARLIE HOLMES
YEAR 8 BLUE SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH ADRIAN VANIRSEN
   
YEAR 8 RED SQUAD COACH BRAD KENNEY
YEAR 8 RED SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH JOHN BLACKBURN
YEAR 8 RED SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH MAX DUFFY
YEAR 8 RED SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH JASON TODD
YEAR 8 RED SQUAD ASSISTANT COACH COLIN ANSELL
   
RUCK COACH SEVA MOZHAEV
RUCK COACH MICHAEL ASHFIELD